BetFTW has settled 284 basketball picks in the Brazil NBB over the last 12 months, with a +4.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 46.5% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 252 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 61.5% were home wins and the average was 160.1 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Friday 30 Oct 2026

NBB

Paulistano 83–75 Bauru

  1. Pick 1 Paulistano to win Home win
    70%
    Low
    W 1.57 Mostbet
NBB

Botafogo 80–87 Uniao Corinthians

  1. Pick 1 Botafogo to win Home win
    58%
    Low
    L 2.02 DraftKings
NBB

Flamengo 77–59 Caxias Do Sul

  1. Pick 1 Caxias Do Sul to win Away win
    14%
    Low
    L 12.80 FanDuel

BetFTW record in NBB

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks284
Won / lost / void132 / 152 / 0
Hit rate46.5%
Kelly-weighted yield+4.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+317.0
Average best odds3.34

NBB results statistics

Based on 252 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 31 October 2025 and 30 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins61.5%
Away wins38.5%
Average total points160.1
Average winning margin12.6
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
NBB

Botafogo 84–82 Caxias Do Sul

  1. Pick 1 Caxias Do Sul to win Away win
    50%
    Low
    L 2.70 bet365
NBB

Sao Jose 83–97 Unifacisa

  1. Pick 1 Sao Jose to win Home win
    50%
    Low
    L 2.70 bet365
NBB

Pinheiros 75–63 Uniao Corinthians

  1. Pick 1 Pinheiros to win Home win
    86%
    Low
    W 1.18 Bwin
NBB

Pato Basket 89–88 Botafogo

  1. Pick 1 Pato Basket to win Home win
    74%
    High
    W 2.10 DraftKings
NBB

Brasilia 91–73 Paulistano

  1. Pick 1 Paulistano to win Away win
    87%
    High
    L 3.30 DraftKings
  2. Pick 2 Paulistano to win with +6.5 handicap AH2 (+6.5)
    90%
    High
    L 1.84 FanDuel
  3. Pick 3 Total score over 154.0 Over 154.0
    66%
    Low
    W 1.75 Goldenbet
NBB

Unifacisa 81–65 Pinheiros

  1. Pick 1 Pinheiros to win Away win
    54%
    Low
    L 2.14 DraftKings
NBB

Flamengo 81–82 Bauru

  1. Pick 1 Flamengo to win with -10.5 handicap AH1 (-10.5)
    73%
    Med
    L 2.11 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Flamengo to win Home win
    86%
    Low
    L 1.23 DraftKings
NBB

Mogi das Cruzes 84–73 Corinthians

  1. Pick 1 Corinthians to win with +9.5 handicap AH2 (+9.5)
    66%
    Low
    L 1.75 Bwin
  2. Pick 2 Corinthians to win Away win
    42%
    Low
    L 3.70 bet365
NBB

Franca 85–76 Pinheiros

  1. Pick 1 Franca to win with -7.5 handicap AH1 (-7.5)
    59%
    Low
    W 2.05 DraftKings
  2. Pick 2 Total score under 161.0 Under 161.0
    59%
    Low
    L 2.02 Vbet Sport
NBB

Pinheiros 94–92 Franca

  1. Pick 1 Pinheiros to win Home win
    53%
    Low
    W 2.30 DraftKings
  2. Pick 2 Pinheiros to win with +3.5 handicap AH1 (+3.5)
    61%
    Low
    W 1.88 FanDuel
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 161.0 Under 161.0
    59%
    Low
    L 1.91 Vbet Sport