BetFTW has settled 326 basketball picks in the France LNB Pro B over the last 12 months, with a -8.3% Kelly-weighted yield and a 45.4% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 227 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 61.2% were home wins and the average was 167.2 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Friday 30 Oct 2026

LNB Pro B

Denain-Voltaire 96–72 Nantes

  1. Pick 1 Denain-Voltaire to win with -7.5 handicap AH1 (-7.5)
    57%
    Low
    W 2.20 1Bet
LNB Pro B

Rouen 90–105 Hyeres-Toulon

  1. Pick 1 Rouen to win with -7.5 handicap AH1 (-7.5)
    61%
    Low
    L 2.03 1Bet
LNB Pro B

Antibes 102–77 Caen Basket Calvados

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 165.0 Under 165.0
    71%
    Med
    L 1.88 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Antibes to win with -6.5 handicap AH1 (-6.5)
    54%
    Low
    W 2.00 Vbet Sport

BetFTW record in LNB Pro B

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks326
Won / lost / void148 / 178 / 0
Hit rate45.4%
Kelly-weighted yield-8.3%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-527.6
Average best odds2.37

LNB Pro B results statistics

Based on 227 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 31 October 2025 and 30 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins61.2%
Away wins38.8%
Average total points167.2
Average winning margin10.6
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
LNB Pro B

ADA Blois Basket 41 92–97 Antibes

  1. Pick 1 ADA Blois Basket 41 to win with -9.5 handicap AH1 (-9.5)
    57%
    Low
    L 2.00 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 172.0 Over 172.0
    60%
    Low
    W 1.84 Marathonbet
LNB Pro B

Le Havre 95–103 Denain-Voltaire

  1. Pick 1 Le Havre to win Home win
    62%
    Med
    L 3.40 William Hill
LNB Pro B

Vichy 80–76 Caen Basket Calvados

  1. Pick 1 Vichy to win Home win
    74%
    Low
    W 1.50 Mostbet
LNB Pro B

Provence 78–76 Antibes

  1. Pick 1 Provence to win Home win
    64%
    Med
    W 3.51 1xBet
LNB Pro B

Poitiers Basket 86 92–77 Chalons-Reims

  1. Pick 1 Poitiers Basket 86 to win Home win
    62%
    Low
    W 1.83 DraftKings
LNB Pro B

Nantes 83–78 Rouen

  1. Pick 1 Rouen to win Away win
    42%
    Low
    L 3.16 1Bet
LNB Pro B

Hyeres-Toulon 64–79 Orleans

  1. Pick 1 Hyeres-Toulon to win Home win
    50%
    Low
    L 2.20 Ladbrokes
LNB Pro B

Vichy 81–93 Alm Evreux

  1. Pick 1 Vichy to win with -7.5 handicap AH1 (-7.5)
    71%
    Med
    L 1.94 Goldenbet
  2. Pick 2 Vichy to win Home win
    82%
    Med
    L 1.36 10bet
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 166.0 Under 166.0
    64%
    Low
    L 1.71 Marathonbet
LNB Pro B

Rouen 85–78 ADA Blois Basket 41

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 173.0 Under 173.0
    73%
    Med
    W 1.75 Marathonbet
  2. Pick 2 Rouen to win Home win
    66%
    Low
    W 1.73 Coral
  3. Pick 3 Rouen to win with -3.5 handicap AH1 (-3.5)
    59%
    Low
    W 1.93 1Bet
LNB Pro B

Poitiers Basket 86 90–73 Nantes

  1. Pick 1 Poitiers Basket 86 to win with -3.5 handicap AH1 (-3.5)
    57%
    Low
    W 2.10 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Poitiers Basket 86 to win Home win
    64%
    Low
    W 1.75 FanDuel
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 166.0 Under 166.0
    61%
    Low
    W 1.85 Vbet Sport