BetFTW has settled 79 basketball picks in the New Zealand NBL over the last 12 months, with a +10.7% Kelly-weighted yield and a 43.0% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 69 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 52.2% were home wins and the average was 182.2 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Saturday 25 Jul 2026

NBL

Wellington Saints 119–94 Southland Sharks

  1. Pick 1 Wellington Saints to win Home win
    74%
    Med
    W 2.18 Bwin
NBL

Nelson Giants 78–91 Tauranga Whai

  1. Pick 1 Nelson Giants to win Home win
    74%
    High
    L 2.47 1xBet

BetFTW record in NBL

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks79
Won / lost / void34 / 45 / 0
Hit rate43.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+10.7%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+264.3
Average best odds3.54

NBL results statistics

Based on 69 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 9 April 2026 and 1 August 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins52.2%
Away wins47.8%
Average total points182.2
Average winning margin15.0
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
NBL

Hawke's Bay Hawks 82–107 Wellington Saints

  1. Pick 1 Hawke's Bay Hawks to win with +16.5 handicap AH1 (+16.5)
    69%
    High
    L 3.25 Bwin
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 188.5 Over 188.5
    68%
    Med
    W 1.90 Fezbet
NBL

Wellington Saints 107–95 Tauranga Whai

  1. Pick 1 Wellington Saints to win with -14.5 handicap AH1 (-14.5)
    76%
    High
    L 2.28 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Total score under 181.0 Under 181.0
    64%
    Med
    L 2.08 Marathonbet
  3. Pick 3 Wellington Saints to win Home win
    89%
    Low
    W 1.15 Bwin
NBL

Southland Sharks 103–62 Hawke's Bay Hawks

  1. Pick 1 Hawke's Bay Hawks to win with +18.5 handicap AH2 (+18.5)
    58%
    Low
    L 2.24 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Hawke's Bay Hawks to win Away win
    20%
    Low
    L 13.00 DraftKings
NBL

Taranaki Mountain Airs 73–98 Nelson Giants

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 181.5 Under 181.5
    85%
    High
    W 1.87 Bwin
  2. Pick 2 Taranaki Mountain Airs to win Home win
    64%
    Med
    L 1.93 All British Casino
  3. Pick 3 Taranaki Mountain Airs to win with -1.5 handicap AH1 (-1.5)
    61%
    Low
    L 2.05 Campobet
NBL

Manawatu Jets 120–113 Nelson Giants

  1. Pick 1 Nelson Giants to win Away win
    57%
    Med
    L 2.37 Betano
NBL

Wellington Saints 88–98 Canterbury Rams

  1. Pick 1 Wellington Saints to win Home win
    64%
    Low
    L 1.80 888sport
NBL

Southland Sharks 83–71 Nelson Giants

  1. Pick 1 Nelson Giants to win Away win
    26%
    Low
    L 5.50 Novibet
NBL

Manawatu Jets 97–88 Hawke's Bay Hawks

  1. Pick 1 Hawke's Bay Hawks to win Away win
    45%
    Med
    L 11.00 DraftKings
NBL

Tauranga Whai 95–109 Wellington Saints

  1. Pick 1 Tauranga Whai to win Home win
    27%
    Low
    L 4.50 DraftKings
NBL

Canterbury Rams 93–90 Taranaki Mountain Airs

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 187.5 Under 187.5
    79%
    High
    W 1.93 Goldenbet
  2. Pick 2 Taranaki Mountain Airs to win Away win
    18%
    Low
    L 11.00 Fezbet
  3. Pick 3 Canterbury Rams to win with -16.5 handicap AH1 (-16.5)
    52%
    Low
    L 2.10 Vbet Sport
  4. Pick 4 Taranaki Mountain Airs to win with +16.5 handicap AH2 (+16.5)
    48%
    Low
    W 2.27 1Bet