BetFTW has settled 217 basketball picks in the Sweden Ligan over the last 12 months, with a -2.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 43.8% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 126 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 58.7% were home wins and the average was 175.8 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Monday 2 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Ligan

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks217
Won / lost / void95 / 122 / 0
Hit rate43.8%
Kelly-weighted yield-2.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-133.2
Average best odds3.12

Ligan results statistics

Based on 126 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins58.7%
Away wins41.3%
Average total points175.8
Average winning margin13.6
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Ligan

Koping Stars 90–77 Umea

  1. Pick 1 Umea to win Away win
    24%
    Low
    L 5.10 FanDuel
Ligan

Norrkoping 80–92 BC Lulea

  1. Pick 1 Norrkoping to win Home win
    76%
    Med
    L 1.88 Goldenbet
  2. Pick 2 Norrkoping to win with -5.5 handicap AH1 (-5.5)
    67%
    Med
    L 2.47 1xBet
  3. Pick 3 Total score over 180.0 Over 180.0
    55%
    Low
    L 1.98 Goldenbet
Ligan

Jamtland 92–74 Nassjo

  1. Pick 1 Nassjo to win Away win
    18%
    Low
    L 10.00 BetVictor
Ligan

Umea 93–96 BC Lulea

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 170.0 Over 170.0
    75%
    Med
    W 1.86 Goldenbet
  2. Pick 2 BC Lulea to win with -13.5 handicap AH2 (-13.5)
    66%
    Med
    L 2.03 Vbet Sport
Ligan

Sodertalje 104–57 Uppsala

  1. Pick 1 Sodertalje to win with -10.5 handicap AH1 (-10.5)
    59%
    Low
    W 2.10 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 Total score under 155.0 Under 155.0
    61%
    Low
    L 2.01 Vbet Sport
  3. Pick 3 Uppsala to win Away win
    22%
    Low
    L 5.70 DraftKings
Ligan

Norrkoping 83–86 Jamtland

  1. Pick 1 Norrkoping to win Home win
    79%
    Med
    L 1.47 Fezbet
Ligan

Nassjo 88–78 Umea

  1. Pick 1 Nassjo to win Home win
    82%
    Low
    W 1.29 William Hill
Ligan

Boras 86–78 Umea

  1. Pick 1 Boras to win with -22.5 handicap AH1 (-22.5)
    54%
    Low
    L 2.30 Fezbet
  2. Pick 2 Umea to win Away win
    13%
    Low
    L 13.00 DraftKings
Ligan

Sodertalje 85–82 BC Lulea

  1. Pick 1 Sodertalje to win Home win
    50%
    Low
    W 2.70 BetVictor
Ligan

Norrkoping 103–80 Koping Stars

  1. Pick 1 Koping Stars to win Away win
    26%
    Low
    L 11.00 DraftKings