BetFTW has settled 50 basketball picks in the World World Championship Americas Qualification over the last 12 months, with a +13.4% Kelly-weighted yield and a 54.0% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 42 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 47.6% were home wins and the average was 166.2 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Tuesday 1 Sep 2026

World Championship Americas Qualification

Uruguay 80–75 Puerto Rico

  1. Pick 1 Puerto Rico to win Away win
    78%
    High
    L 2.45 DraftKings

BetFTW record in World Championship Americas Qualification

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks50
Won / lost / void27 / 23 / 0
Hit rate54.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+13.4%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+345.2
Average best odds2.28

World Championship Americas Qualification results statistics

Based on 42 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 27 November 2025 and 1 September 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins47.6%
Away wins52.4%
Average total points166.2
Average winning margin17.0
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
World Championship Americas Qualification

Mexico 112–86 Colombia

  1. Pick 1 Mexico to win with -6.5 handicap AH1 (-6.5)
    83%
    High
    W 2.00 DraftKings
  2. Pick 2 Mexico to win Home win
    88%
    High
    W 1.42 DraftKings
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 167.0 Under 167.0
    71%
    Med
    L 1.73 Marathonbet
World Championship Americas Qualification

Argentina 89–75 Puerto Rico

  1. Pick 1 Argentina to win Home win
    89%
    High
    W 1.44 Bwin
World Championship Americas Qualification

Venezuela 86–102 Colombia

  1. Pick 1 Venezuela to win Home win
    90%
    High
    L 4.30 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 Venezuela to win with +7.5 handicap AH1 (+7.5)
    90%
    High
    L 1.92 FanDuel
  3. Pick 3 Total score over 154.5 Over 154.5
    58%
    Low
    W 2.02 Casumo Sport
World Championship Americas Qualification

Mexico 93–94 USA

  1. Pick 1 USA to win with -10.5 handicap AH2 (-10.5)
    90%
    High
    L 2.45 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 USA to win Away win
    90%
    High
    W 1.33 Novibet
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 180.0 Under 180.0
    61%
    Med
    L 2.47 20Bet
World Championship Americas Qualification

Colombia 80–104 Brazil

  1. Pick 1 Brazil to win with -11.5 handicap AH2 (-11.5)
    90%
    High
    W 1.90 Fezbet
  2. Pick 2 Brazil to win Away win
    90%
    Low
    W 1.13 Bwin
World Championship Americas Qualification

Dominican Republic 99–76 Nicaragua

  1. Pick 1 Dominican Republic to win Home win
    90%
    High
    W 1.27 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 Total score under 167.0 Under 167.0
    64%
    Med
    L 2.25 20Bet
World Championship Americas Qualification

Mexico 98–79 Nicaragua

  1. Pick 1 Mexico to win with -32.5 handicap AH1 (-32.5)
    79%
    High
    L 1.89 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 Mexico to win with -33.5 handicap AH1 (-33.5)
    77%
    High
    L 1.95 Campobet
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 166.0 Under 166.0
    66%
    Med
    L 2.10 Vbet Sport
  4. Pick 4 Total score under 165.5 Under 165.5
    64%
    Low
    L 1.87 DraftKings
World Championship Americas Qualification

Dominican Republic 81–82 USA

  1. Pick 1 USA to win Away win
    90%
    High
    W 6.50 Fezbet
  2. Pick 2 USA to win with +9.5 handicap AH2 (+9.5)
    90%
    High
    W 1.85 GG.BET
  3. Pick 3 USA to win with +10.5 handicap AH2 (+10.5)
    90%
    High
    W 1.80 All British Casino
World Championship Americas Qualification

Panama 83–70 Cuba

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 155.5 Under 155.5
    71%
    Med
    W 1.91 William Hill
  2. Pick 2 Panama to win with -15.5 handicap AH1 (-15.5)
    64%
    Med
    L 1.95 Freshbet
  3. Pick 3 Cuba to win Away win
    14%
    Low
    L 11.00 Vbet Sport
World Championship Americas Qualification

Uruguay 76–91 Argentina

  1. Pick 1 Argentina to win with -1.5 handicap AH2 (-1.5)
    90%
    High
    W 1.90 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 Argentina to win Away win
    90%
    High
    W 1.77 Mostbet
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 155.5 Under 155.5
    61%
    Low
    L 1.91 Marathonbet