BetFTW has settled 42 football picks in the Argentina Copa Argentina over the last 12 months, with a +8.4% Kelly-weighted yield and a 31.0% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 52 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 53.8% were home wins and the average was 2.48 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Thursday 29 Oct 2026

Copa Argentina

Atletico Tucuman 1–1 CA Platense

  1. Pick 1 CA Platense to win Away win
    41%
    Low
    L 2.70 FanDuel

BetFTW record in Copa Argentina

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks42
Won / lost / void13 / 29 / 0
Hit rate31.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+8.4%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+74.3
Average best odds2.91

Copa Argentina results statistics

Based on 52 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 6 November 2025 and 29 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins53.8%
Draws30.8%
Away wins15.4%
Average goals per match2.48
Over 2.5 goals44.2%
Both teams scored44.2%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Copa Argentina

CA Platense 1–0 Estudiantes de La Plata

  1. Pick 1 CA Platense to win Home win
    36%
    Low
    W 4.60 Casumo Sport
Copa Argentina

Racing Avellaneda 2–3 Boca Juniors

  1. Pick 1 Racing Avellaneda to win Home win
    37%
    Low
    L 4.80 BC.Game
Copa Argentina

Independiente Rivadavia 1–1 Atletico Tucuman

  1. Pick 1 Independiente Rivadavia to win Home win
    49%
    Low
    L 2.35 Interwetten
Copa Argentina

Deportivo Riestra 1–1 Banfield

  1. Pick 1 Banfield to win Away win
    49%
    Med
    L 3.80 Stake.com
Copa Argentina

Velez Sarsfield 0–0 Boca Juniors

  1. Pick 1 Velez Sarsfield to win Home win
    32%
    Low
    L 5.00 1Bet
Copa Argentina

Estudiantes de La Plata 3–1 Barracas Central

  1. Pick 1 Estudiantes de La Plata to win Home win
    76%
    High
    W 2.02 Betano
Copa Argentina

Aldosivi 0–2 Independiente Rivadavia

  1. Pick 1 Aldosivi to win Home win
    38%
    Low
    L 5.10 FanDuel
Copa Argentina

Racing Avellaneda 1–0 Belgrano

  1. Pick 1 Racing Avellaneda to win Home win
    76%
    High
    W 3.14 Fezbet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    49%
    Low
    L 2.70 10bet
Copa Argentina

Deportivo Riestra 1–1 Gimnasia La Plata

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    46%
    Low
    L 3.35 10bet
  2. Pick 2 Gimnasia La Plata to win Away win
    43%
    Low
    L 2.80 Fezbet
Copa Argentina

Atletico Tucuman 4–0 Atletico Independiente

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Independiente to win Away win
    47%
    Low
    L 2.30 DraftKings