BetFTW has settled 468 football picks in the Argentina Primera B Nacional over the last 12 months, with a +3.8% Kelly-weighted yield and a 31.6% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 497 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 47.9% were home wins and the average was 1.95 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Saturday 31 Oct 2026

BetFTW record in Primera B Nacional

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks468
Won / lost / void148 / 320 / 0
Hit rate31.6%
Kelly-weighted yield+3.8%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+367.6
Average best odds3.55

Primera B Nacional results statistics

Based on 497 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 26 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins47.9%
Draws31.0%
Away wins21.1%
Average goals per match1.95
Over 2.5 goals32.6%
Both teams scored40.0%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Primera B Nacional

Defensores de Belgrano 0–0 CA San Miguel

  1. Pick 1 CA San Miguel to win Away win
    31%
    Low
    L 4.75 Fezbet
Primera B Nacional

Deportivo Maipu 3–1 CA Guemes

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    22%
    Low
    L 6.00 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 CA Guemes to win Away win
    12%
    Low
    L 15.00 BetVictor
Primera B Nacional

Club Atletico Mitre 0–3 Godoy Cruz

  1. Pick 1 Godoy Cruz to win Away win
    61%
    Med
    W 2.17 Casumo Sport
Primera B Nacional

Racing de Cordoba 1–2 All Boys

  1. Pick 1 Racing de Cordoba to win Home win
    73%
    High
    L 3.40 bet365
Primera B Nacional

Gimnasia Jujuy 1–2 CA Atlanta

  1. Pick 1 CA Atlanta to win Away win
    32%
    Low
    W 4.70 Nine Casino
Primera B Nacional

Club Atletico Patronato 0–2 Agropecuario

  1. Pick 1 Club Atletico Patronato to win Home win
    72%
    Med
    L 1.76 FanDuel
Primera B Nacional

CA Temperley 0–1 Chacarita Juniors

  1. Pick 1 Chacarita Juniors to win Away win
    39%
    Low
    W 4.40 FanDuel
Primera B Nacional

Deportivo Madryn 4–1 San Telmo

  1. Pick 1 San Telmo to win Away win
    20%
    Low
    L 9.00 bet365
Primera B Nacional

Ferro Carril Oeste 0–3 CA Chaco For Ever

  1. Pick 1 Ferro Carril Oeste to win Home win
    70%
    Low
    L 1.50 BetVictor
Primera B Nacional

San Telmo 0–0 Defensores de Belgrano

  1. Pick 1 San Telmo to win Home win
    34%
    Low
    L 5.60 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Defensores de Belgrano to win Away win
    35%
    Low
    L 3.90 1Bet