BetFTW has settled 470 football picks in the Argentina Primera Division over the last 12 months, with a +14.4% Kelly-weighted yield and a 43.0% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 492 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 41.3% were home wins and the average was 2.11 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Primera Division

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks470
Won / lost / void202 / 268 / 0
Hit rate43.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+14.4%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+1,380.7
Average best odds2.91

Primera Division results statistics

Based on 492 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins41.3%
Draws30.1%
Away wins28.7%
Average goals per match2.11
Over 2.5 goals37.2%
Both teams scored45.9%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events