BetFTW has settled 148 football picks in the Australia A-League over the last 12 months, with a +1.0% Kelly-weighted yield and a 36.5% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 149 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 36.9% were home wins and the average was 2.84 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in A-League

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks148
Won / lost / void54 / 94 / 0
Hit rate36.5%
Kelly-weighted yield+1.0%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+21.4
Average best odds3.30

A-League results statistics

Based on 149 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins36.9%
Draws27.5%
Away wins35.6%
Average goals per match2.84
Over 2.5 goals57.0%
Both teams scored59.1%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
A-League

Melbourne City 2–1 Sydney

  1. Pick 1 Sydney to win Away win
    33%
    Low
    L 3.65 10bet
A-League

Newcastle Jets 0–3 Wellington Phoenix

  1. Pick 1 Wellington Phoenix to win Away win
    35%
    Low
    W 3.65 10bet
A-League

Wellington Phoenix 2–0 Central Coast Mariners

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Low
    L 1.72 Novibet
A-League

Melbourne Victory 1–1 Melbourne City

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    64%
    Low
    L 1.82 1xBet
A-League

Brisbane Roar 2–1 Perth Glory

  1. Pick 1 Brisbane Roar to win Home win
    49%
    Low
    W 2.30 Coral
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    W 1.85 1xBet
  3. Pick 3 Draw Draw
    32%
    Low
    L 3.60 Betano
A-League

Wellington Phoenix 2–1 Melbourne Victory

  1. Pick 1 Wellington Phoenix to win Home win
    42%
    Low
    W 3.40 bet365
A-League

Central Coast Mariners 2–2 Newcastle Jets

  1. Pick 1 Central Coast Mariners to win Home win
    35%
    Low
    L 4.20 bet365
  2. Pick 2 Draw Draw
    30%
    Low
    W 4.40 FanDuel
A-League

Auckland FC 3–1 Melbourne City

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    W 2.08 bet365
A-League

Sydney 0–0 Western Sydney Wanderers

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    38%
    Low
    W 4.00 Betano
A-League

Auckland FC 1–0 Sydney

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    52%
    Low
    L 2.15 bet365