BetFTW has settled 331 football picks in the Brazil Serie A over the last 12 months, with a +2.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 44.1% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 360 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 49.2% were home wins and the average was 2.73 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Monday 2 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Serie A

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks331
Won / lost / void146 / 185 / 0
Hit rate44.1%
Kelly-weighted yield+2.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+214.9
Average best odds2.77

Serie A results statistics

Based on 360 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins49.2%
Draws25.8%
Away wins25.0%
Average goals per match2.73
Over 2.5 goals51.9%
Both teams scored55.8%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events