BetFTW has settled 228 football picks in the Chile Primera Division over the last 12 months, with a +20.0% Kelly-weighted yield and a 46.5% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 209 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 47.4% were home wins and the average was 2.88 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Primera Division

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks228
Won / lost / void106 / 122 / 0
Hit rate46.5%
Kelly-weighted yield+20.0%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+816.7
Average best odds2.89

Primera Division results statistics

Based on 209 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins47.4%
Draws21.1%
Away wins31.6%
Average goals per match2.88
Over 2.5 goals55.0%
Both teams scored54.5%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Primera Division

CD OHiggins 1–0 Nublense

  1. Pick 1 CD OHiggins to win Home win
    51%
    Low
    W 2.10 Interwetten
Primera Division

Coquimbo Unido 1–0 Union La Calera

  1. Pick 1 Coquimbo Unido to win Home win
    73%
    Med
    W 1.88 Casumo Sport
Primera Division

CD Uni Catolica Santiago 1–1 Audax Italiano

  1. Pick 1 Audax Italiano to win Away win
    34%
    Low
    L 5.30 Marathonbet
  2. Pick 2 Draw Draw
    35%
    Low
    W 4.20 DraftKings
Primera Division

Universidad de Chile 4–1 Everton de Vina

  1. Pick 1 Universidad de Chile to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    W 1.71 Casumo Sport
Primera Division

Universidad de Concepcion 0–1 Deportes Limache

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Low
    L 1.68 1xBet
Primera Division

Palestino 1–1 Colo Colo

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    65%
    Low
    L 1.67 Novibet
Primera Division

Nublense 2–1 Coquimbo Unido

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 2.12 LeoVegas Sport
Primera Division

Universidad de Chile 6–0 Nublense

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    49%
    Low
    L 2.20 bet365
Primera Division

Coquimbo Unido 5–2 Colo Colo

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    W 2.00 bet365
Primera Division

Huachipato 2–0 CD OHiggins

  1. Pick 1 Huachipato to win Home win
    49%
    Low
    W 3.05 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 Draw Draw
    32%
    Low
    L 3.60 FanDuel