BetFTW has settled 246 football picks in the Colombia Primera A Apertura over the last 12 months, with a -9.0% Kelly-weighted yield and a 38.2% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 268 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 45.5% were home wins and the average was 2.53 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Saturday 31 Oct 2026

BetFTW record in Primera A Apertura

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks246
Won / lost / void94 / 152 / 0
Hit rate38.2%
Kelly-weighted yield-9.0%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-419.3
Average best odds3.06

Primera A Apertura results statistics

Based on 268 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 16 January 2026 and 30 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins45.5%
Draws30.2%
Away wins24.3%
Average goals per match2.53
Over 2.5 goals47.8%
Both teams scored53.4%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Primera A Apertura

Deportivo Pereira 1–0 Jaguares de Cordoba

  1. Pick 1 Deportivo Pereira to win Home win
    45%
    Low
    W 3.40 1Bet
Primera A Apertura

Atletico Nacional 2–0 Independiente Santa Fe

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Nacional to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    W 1.55 Betsson
Primera A Apertura

America de Cali 2–1 Fortaleza FC

  1. Pick 1 America de Cali to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    W 1.47 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.00 bet365
Primera A Apertura

Inter Bogota 3–1 Independiente Medellin

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Med
    W 1.88 1Bet
Primera A Apertura

Once Caldas 1–0 Alianza Valledupar

  1. Pick 1 Alianza Valledupar to win Away win
    21%
    Low
    L 7.50 BetVictor
Primera A Apertura

Boyaca Chico 1–1 Junior FC

  1. Pick 1 Junior FC to win Away win
    51%
    Low
    L 2.70 Stake.com
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    L 2.15 bet365
Primera A Apertura

Cucuta Deportivo 0–2 Aguilas Pereira

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    L 2.18 Unibet
  2. Pick 2 Draw Draw
    39%
    Low
    L 3.25 Sportingbet
Primera A Apertura

Deportes Tolima 0–1 Deportivo Pasto

  1. Pick 1 Deportes Tolima to win Home win
    77%
    Low
    L 1.43 Casumo Sport
Primera A Apertura

Atletico Nacional 2–1 Independiente Medellin

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    38%
    Low
    L 4.30 Casumo Sport
  2. Pick 2 Independiente Medellin to win Away win
    23%
    Low
    L 6.25 Casumo Sport
Primera A Apertura

Junior FC 1–0 Aguilas Pereira

  1. Pick 1 Junior FC to win Home win
    77%
    High
    W 2.10 Interwetten