BetFTW has settled 168 football picks in the Croatia HNL over the last 12 months, with a +9.9% Kelly-weighted yield and a 47.6% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 176 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 48.9% were home wins and the average was 2.79 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Saturday 31 Oct 2026

BetFTW record in HNL

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks168
Won / lost / void80 / 88 / 0
Hit rate47.6%
Kelly-weighted yield+9.9%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+291.5
Average best odds2.99

HNL results statistics

Based on 176 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 27 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins48.9%
Draws25.0%
Away wins26.1%
Average goals per match2.79
Over 2.5 goals50.6%
Both teams scored51.1%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
HNL

Dinamo Zagreb 2–1 HNK Rijeka

  1. Pick 1 Dinamo Zagreb to win Home win
    76%
    Med
    W 1.72 Casumo Sport
HNL

NK Istra 1961 2–2 HNK Hadjuk Split

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    63%
    Low
    W 1.68 Novibet
HNL

NK Osijek 0–1 NK Rudes

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    71%
    Low
    L 1.58 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 NK Osijek to win Home win
    69%
    Low
    L 1.57 22Bet
HNL

HNK Gorica 0–0 NK Lokomotiva

  1. Pick 1 NK Lokomotiva to win Away win
    39%
    Low
    L 2.95 Mostbet
HNL

Slaven Belupo 1–5 Dinamo Zagreb

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    76%
    Med
    W 1.50 1xBet
HNL

HNK Hadjuk Split 1–0 NK Varazdin

  1. Pick 1 HNK Hadjuk Split to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    W 1.83 Interwetten
HNL

NK Osijek 1–1 HNK Gorica

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    L 1.99 1xBet
HNL

NK Lokomotiva 2–0 NK Istra 1961

  1. Pick 1 NK Lokomotiva to win Home win
    50%
    Low
    W 2.36 Fezbet
HNL

NK Rudes 1–2 HNK Rijeka

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.69 1xBet
HNL

Slaven Belupo 4–1 HNK Rijeka

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    55%
    Low
    W 1.91 1xBet