BetFTW has settled 224 football picks in the Czech Republic First Division over the last 12 months, with a +13.4% Kelly-weighted yield and a 45.1% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 250 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 45.6% were home wins and the average was 2.74 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in First Division

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks224
Won / lost / void101 / 123 / 0
Hit rate45.1%
Kelly-weighted yield+13.4%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+537.9
Average best odds2.88

First Division results statistics

Based on 250 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins45.6%
Draws19.2%
Away wins35.2%
Average goals per match2.74
Over 2.5 goals54.4%
Both teams scored47.6%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
First Division

Sigma Olomouc 3–0 Zbrojovka Brno

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 1.98 22Bet
First Division

Slovacko 1–3 Teplice

  1. Pick 1 Teplice to win Away win
    40%
    Low
    W 2.95 LeoVegas Sport
First Division

Viktoria Plzen 1–2 Pardubice

  1. Pick 1 Viktoria Plzen to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    L 1.70 Ivibet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    69%
    Low
    W 1.63 Novibet
First Division

Hradec Kralove 1–2 Baumit Jablonec

  1. Pick 1 Hradec Kralove to win Home win
    50%
    Low
    L 2.54 Fezbet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    55%
    Low
    W 2.00 bet365
First Division

Baumit Jablonec 2–3 Viktoria Plzen

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    64%
    Low
    W 1.91 1xBet
First Division

Banik Ostrava 0–0 Sparta Prague

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    29%
    Low
    W 4.30 DraftKings
  2. Pick 2 Banik Ostrava to win Home win
    25%
    Low
    L 4.80 FanDuel
First Division

Slovacko 1–2 Zbrojovka Brno

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    52%
    Low
    W 2.03 1xBet
First Division

Sigma Olomouc 1–0 Slovan Liberec

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    53%
    Low
    L 1.99 1xBet
First Division

Slavia Prague 0–0 Hradec Kralove

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    74%
    Med
    L 1.59 Novibet
First Division

Mlada Boleslav 1–0 Teplice

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    31%
    Low
    L 3.80 FanDuel