BetFTW has settled 117 football picks in the Denmark First Division over the last 12 months, with a -7.0% Kelly-weighted yield and a 51.3% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 155 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 38.1% were home wins and the average was 2.80 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in First Division

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks117
Won / lost / void60 / 57 / 0
Hit rate51.3%
Kelly-weighted yield-7.0%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-157.1
Average best odds1.90

First Division results statistics

Based on 155 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 31 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins38.1%
Draws31.6%
Away wins30.3%
Average goals per match2.80
Over 2.5 goals51.6%
Both teams scored55.5%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
First Division

AaB Aalborg 0–1 Vejle BK

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Low
    L 1.58 bet365
First Division

Kolding IF 2–1 Vendsyssel

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    61%
    Low
    W 1.82 Novibet
First Division

Aarhus Fremad 0–0 Esbjerg

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    72%
    Med
    L 1.65 bet365
First Division

Hobro IK 1–1 Kolding IF

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    63%
    Med
    L 2.11 22Bet
First Division

Hillerod 0–2 Fredericia

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    42%
    Low
    W 2.76 1Bet
First Division

Vejle BK 1–2 Hvidovre IF

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    76%
    Med
    W 1.53 LeoVegas Sport
First Division

HB Koge 5–2 Hobro IK

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    56%
    Low
    L 2.12 1Bet
First Division

Fredericia 2–2 Vejle BK

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Low
    W 1.65 bet365
First Division

AaB Aalborg 2–2 Vendsyssel

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 1.82 Betano
First Division

AB Gladsaxe 3–0 Esbjerg

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    70%
    Low
    W 1.55 Novibet