BetFTW has settled 184 football picks in the Denmark Superliga over the last 12 months, with a +13.7% Kelly-weighted yield and a 52.2% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 184 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 41.8% were home wins and the average was 3.04 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Superliga

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks184
Won / lost / void96 / 88 / 0
Hit rate52.2%
Kelly-weighted yield+13.7%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+479.5
Average best odds2.60

Superliga results statistics

Based on 184 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 1 November 2025 and 30 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins41.8%
Draws27.2%
Away wins31.0%
Average goals per match3.04
Over 2.5 goals59.2%
Both teams scored59.2%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Superliga

AC Horsens 5–1 Sonderjyske

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.75 1Bet
Superliga

Randers FC 1–3 Brondby

  1. Pick 1 Randers FC to win Home win
    35%
    Low
    L 4.05 Betsson
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    67%
    Low
    W 1.67 Novibet
Superliga

Viborg 1–2 FC Midtjylland

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    47%
    Low
    L 2.50 LeoVegas Sport
  2. Pick 2 FC Midtjylland to win Away win
    47%
    Low
    W 2.33 LeoVegas Sport
Superliga

Copenhagen 1–1 AGF Aarhus

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    69%
    Med
    L 1.75 1xBet
Superliga

OB Odense 2–1 Brondby

  1. Pick 1 OB Odense to win Home win
    40%
    Low
    W 3.05 Stake.com
Superliga

Sonderjyske 4–0 Silkeborg IF

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Low
    W 1.66 Novibet
  2. Pick 2 Silkeborg IF to win Away win
    38%
    Low
    L 3.00 bet365
Superliga

AGF Aarhus 3–0 Sonderjyske

  1. Pick 1 AGF Aarhus to win Home win
    75%
    Med
    W 1.65 Betano
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Low
    W 1.56 Novibet
Superliga

FC Midtjylland 2–1 Copenhagen

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    63%
    Low
    W 1.75 1xBet
Superliga

Brondby 5–2 Lyngby

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    67%
    Low
    W 1.62 Betano
Superliga

Silkeborg IF 3–3 AC Horsens

  1. Pick 1 Silkeborg IF to win Home win
    74%
    High
    L 2.25 LeoVegas Sport