BetFTW has settled 113 football picks in the South America Copa Sudamericana over the last 12 months, with a -15.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 41.6% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 119 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 44.5% were home wins and the average was 2.24 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Wednesday 21 Oct 2026

BetFTW record in Copa Sudamericana

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks113
Won / lost / void47 / 66 / 0
Hit rate41.6%
Kelly-weighted yield-15.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-360.5
Average best odds2.36

Copa Sudamericana results statistics

Based on 119 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 30 October 2025 and 21 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins44.5%
Draws35.3%
Away wins20.2%
Average goals per match2.24
Over 2.5 goals35.3%
Both teams scored45.4%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Copa Sudamericana

Torque 3–0 Cienciano

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    65%
    Low
    W 1.81 1xBet
Copa Sudamericana

Atletico Mineiro 4–2 Santos

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Mineiro to win Home win
    75%
    High
    W 2.04 Casumo Sport
Copa Sudamericana

Sao Paulo 1–1 Boca Juniors

  1. Pick 1 Sao Paulo to win Home win
    77%
    High
    L 2.35 Betano
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    43%
    Low
    L 2.60 1xBet
Copa Sudamericana

Vasco Da Gama RJ 2–0 Independiente Santa Fe

  1. Pick 1 Vasco Da Gama RJ to win Home win
    75%
    Med
    W 1.60 Casumo Sport
Copa Sudamericana

Cienciano 2–0 Torque

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Med
    L 2.02 1Bet
Copa Sudamericana

Santos 2–0 Atletico Mineiro

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Mineiro to win Away win
    48%
    Med
    L 4.05 Betano
Copa Sudamericana

Boca Juniors 1–0 Sao Paulo

  1. Pick 1 Sao Paulo to win Away win
    31%
    Low
    L 5.50 bet365
Copa Sudamericana

Independiente Santa Fe 0–0 Vasco Da Gama RJ

  1. Pick 1 Vasco Da Gama RJ to win Away win
    59%
    Med
    L 4.00 Betano