BetFTW has settled 302 football picks in the Spain Segunda Division over the last 12 months, with a -8.5% Kelly-weighted yield and a 40.4% hit rate as of 1 November 2026. In the 276 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 47.8% were home wins and the average was 2.57 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Sunday 1 Nov 2026

BetFTW record in Segunda Division

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks302
Won / lost / void122 / 180 / 0
Hit rate40.4%
Kelly-weighted yield-8.5%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-681.3
Average best odds2.86

Segunda Division results statistics

Based on 276 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 3 November 2025 and 26 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins47.8%
Draws21.7%
Away wins30.4%
Average goals per match2.57
Over 2.5 goals49.3%
Both teams scored53.6%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Segunda Division

FC Andorra 2–3 Burgos

  1. Pick 1 Burgos to win Away win
    50%
    Med
    W 4.10 Vbet Sport
Segunda Division

CD Castellon 4–0 Sporting Gijon

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.75 1xBet
Segunda Division

Cadiz 3–1 AD Ceuta

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 1.92 Fezbet
Segunda Division

Albacete 2–0 Eldense

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    L 1.85 bet365
Segunda Division

CE Sabadell 1–1 Tenerife

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    60%
    Med
    L 2.65 10bet
Segunda Division

Granada 2–1 Real Valladolid

  1. Pick 1 Real Valladolid to win Away win
    55%
    Med
    L 3.60 bet365
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    49%
    Low
    W 2.20 10bet
Segunda Division

CD Leganes 0–1 Cordoba

  1. Pick 1 CD Leganes to win Home win
    75%
    High
    L 2.30 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    61%
    Low
    L 1.86 Fezbet
Segunda Division

Tenerife 1–1 Girona

  1. Pick 1 Girona to win Away win
    61%
    Med
    L 2.65 1xBet
Segunda Division

Real Oviedo 3–1 SD Eibar

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.48 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Real Oviedo to win Home win
    52%
    Low
    W 2.30 Betano
Segunda Division

Burgos 0–1 Granada

  1. Pick 1 Granada to win Away win
    42%
    Low
    W 3.05 10bet
  2. Pick 2 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    50%
    Low
    L 2.27 1Bet