BetFTW has settled 1,739 ice hockey picks in the USA NHL over the last 12 months, with a +1.5% Kelly-weighted yield and a 37.2% hit rate as of 31 October 2026. In the 1,100 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 39.6% were home wins and the average was 6.04 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Saturday 31 Oct 2026

BetFTW record in NHL

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks1,739
Won / lost / void647 / 1092 / 0
Hit rate37.2%
Kelly-weighted yield+1.5%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+287.3
Average best odds3.00

NHL results statistics

Based on 1,100 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 31 October 2025 and 30 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins in regulation39.6%
Draws after regulation23.3%
Away wins in regulation37.1%
Average goals per match6.04
Over 5.5 goals58.1%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events