BetFTW has settled 131 basketball picks in the USA NBA Summer League over the last 12 months, with a +10.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 51.9% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 66 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 56.1% were home wins and the average was 179.7 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No basketball predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in NBA Summer League

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks131
Won / lost / void68 / 63 / 0
Hit rate51.9%
Kelly-weighted yield+10.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+533.3
Average best odds2.22

NBA Summer League results statistics

Based on 66 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 4 July 2026 and 19 July 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins56.1%
Away wins43.9%
Average total points179.7
Average winning margin12.8
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
NBA Summer League

Toronto Raptors 89–96 Denver Nuggets

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 188.5 Under 188.5
    82%
    High
    W 2.00 Fezbet
NBA Summer League

Oklahoma City Thunder 90–108 Brooklyn Nets

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 188.5 Under 188.5
    90%
    High
    L 1.92 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Oklahoma City Thunder to win with +2.5 handicap AH1 (+2.5)
    73%
    Med
    L 2.12 Fezbet
  3. Pick 3 Oklahoma City Thunder to win Home win
    68%
    Med
    L 2.51 1xBet
NBA Summer League

Phoenix Suns 81–86 San Antonio Spurs

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 183.0 Under 183.0
    86%
    High
    W 1.81 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Phoenix Suns to win with -3.5 handicap AH1 (-3.5)
    57%
    Low
    L 2.28 1xBet
  3. Pick 3 Phoenix Suns to win Home win
    64%
    Low
    L 1.88 1xBet
NBA Summer League

Los Angeles Lakers 88–92 Golden State Warriors

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 181.0 Under 181.0
    88%
    High
    W 1.96 Vbet Sport
  2. Pick 2 Los Angeles Lakers to win with +2.5 handicap AH1 (+2.5)
    67%
    Low
    L 1.70 LSbet
  3. Pick 3 Los Angeles Lakers to win Home win
    62%
    Low
    L 1.81 LeoVegas Sport
NBA Summer League

Orlando Magic 103–97 Boston Celtics

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 188.5 Under 188.5
    90%
    High
    L 1.96 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Boston Celtics to win Away win
    64%
    Med
    L 2.10 Betway
  3. Pick 3 Boston Celtics to win with +1.5 handicap AH2 (+1.5)
    66%
    Med
    L 1.95 Betway
NBA Summer League

Denver Nuggets 101–108 Portland Trail Blazers

  1. Pick 1 Denver Nuggets to win Home win
    80%
    High
    L 2.05 Bwin
  2. Pick 2 Denver Nuggets to win with -2.5 handicap AH1 (-2.5)
    77%
    High
    L 2.30 Betano
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 184.0 Under 184.0
    73%
    Med
    L 2.06 1xBet
NBA Summer League

Miami Heat 90–99 Toronto Raptors

  1. Pick 1 Miami Heat to win with +3.5 handicap AH1 (+3.5)
    73%
    Med
    L 1.97 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Miami Heat to win Home win
    66%
    Med
    L 2.48 1xBet
NBA Summer League

Atlanta Hawks 64–96 Memphis Grizzlies

  1. Pick 1 Atlanta Hawks to win Home win
    70%
    High
    L 2.60 FanDuel
  2. Pick 2 Atlanta Hawks to win with -4.5 handicap AH1 (-4.5)
    61%
    Med
    L 3.40 Fezbet
  3. Pick 3 Total score under 185.0 Under 185.0
    66%
    Med
    W 1.91 10bet
NBA Summer League

Chicago Bulls 82–105 Los Angeles Lakers

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 181.0 Under 181.0
    66%
    Med
    L 1.89 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Chicago Bulls to win with +4.5 handicap AH1 (+4.5)
    52%
    Low
    L 2.05 Fezbet
  3. Pick 3 Chicago Bulls to win Home win
    38%
    Low
    L 2.92 1xBet
NBA Summer League

Houston Rockets 103–83 Brooklyn Nets

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 181.0 Under 181.0
    90%
    High
    L 1.86 1xBet
  2. Pick 2 Houston Rockets to win with +4.5 handicap AH1 (+4.5)
    79%
    High
    W 1.83 Fezbet
  3. Pick 3 Houston Rockets to win Home win
    71%
    High
    W 2.45 Fezbet