BetFTW has settled 59 basketball picks in the World World Championship Africa Qualification over the last 12 months, with a -4.8% Kelly-weighted yield and a 39.0% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 49 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 53.1% were home wins and the average was 152.5 points per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No basketball predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in World Championship Africa Qualification

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks59
Won / lost / void23 / 36 / 0
Hit rate39.0%
Kelly-weighted yield-4.8%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-129.7
Average best odds2.86

World Championship Africa Qualification results statistics

Based on 49 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 27 November 2025 and 30 August 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins53.1%
Away wins46.9%
Average total points152.5
Average winning margin14.1
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
World Championship Africa Qualification

Mali 71–97 Senegal

  1. Pick 1 Senegal to win Away win
    90%
    High
    W 1.67 Bwin
World Championship Africa Qualification

Tunisia 75–79 South Sudan

  1. Pick 1 Tunisia to win Home win
    74%
    High
    L 14.60 FanDuel
World Championship Africa Qualification

Angola 91–70 Ivory Coast

  1. Pick 1 Angola to win Home win
    70%
    High
    W 3.20 Fezbet
World Championship Africa Qualification

Guinea 90–67 Cameroon

  1. Pick 1 Guinea to win Home win
    43%
    Low
    W 3.60 DraftKings
World Championship Africa Qualification

Ivory Coast 72–66 Egypt

  1. Pick 1 Ivory Coast to win Home win
    83%
    Med
    W 1.47 DraftKings
World Championship Africa Qualification

Cameroon 83–61 Tunisia

  1. Pick 1 Tunisia to win Away win
    66%
    High
    L 5.50 Fezbet
World Championship Africa Qualification

Cape Verde 61–81 Guinea

  1. Pick 1 Cape Verde to win Home win
    41%
    Med
    L 6.00 Fezbet
World Championship Africa Qualification

South Sudan 82–79 Nigeria

  1. Pick 1 Nigeria to win Away win
    73%
    High
    L 3.15 Stake.com
World Championship Africa Qualification

Tunisia 60–56 Cape Verde

  1. Pick 1 Tunisia to win Home win
    90%
    High
    W 1.78 Bwin
World Championship Africa Qualification

Mali 77–83 Ivory Coast

  1. Pick 1 Ivory Coast to win Away win
    85%
    High
    W 1.90 Stake.com