BetFTW has settled 27 football picks in the Australia NPL ACT over the last 12 months, with a +19.2% Kelly-weighted yield and a 85.2% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 40 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 57.5% were home wins and the average was 4.28 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in NPL ACT

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks27
Won / lost / void23 / 4 / 0
Hit rate85.2%
Kelly-weighted yield+19.2%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+90.9
Average best odds1.36

NPL ACT results statistics

Based on 40 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 27 March 2026 and 16 August 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins57.5%
Draws5.0%
Away wins37.5%
Average goals per match4.28
Over 2.5 goals82.5%
Both teams scored77.5%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
NPL ACT

Monaro Panthers 2–3 Canberra

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Low
    W 1.57 Novibet
NPL ACT

Cooma 2–2 Queanbeyan City FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    72%
    Low
    W 1.43 LeoVegas Sport
NPL ACT

Tuggeranong United 1–0 Belconnen United

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    82%
    Low
    L 1.30 TonyBet
NPL ACT

Monaro Panthers 2–1 Queanbeyan City FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    81%
    Low
    W 1.29 888sport
NPL ACT

Canberra Olympic 2–5 Monaro Panthers

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    84%
    Low
    W 1.21 1Bet
NPL ACT

Queanbeyan City FC 2–5 Monaro Panthers

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    76%
    Low
    W 1.36 1xBet
NPL ACT

O'Connor Knights 2–3 Tuggeranong United

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    79%
    Low
    W 1.29 1xBet
NPL ACT

Canberra 4–2 Queanbeyan City FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    80%
    Low
    W 1.33 TonyBet
NPL ACT

Belconnen United 1–3 Tuggeranong United

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    72%
    Low
    W 1.50 Betway
NPL ACT

O'Connor Knights 0–4 Queanbeyan City FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    71%
    Low
    W 1.45 1xBet