BetFTW has settled 23 football picks in the Brazil Campeonato Goiano over the last 12 months, with a +91.4% Kelly-weighted yield and a 52.2% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 27 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 48.1% were home wins and the average was 2.48 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in Campeonato Goiano

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks23
Won / lost / void12 / 11 / 0
Hit rate52.2%
Kelly-weighted yield+91.4%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+340.2
Average best odds2.81

Campeonato Goiano results statistics

Based on 27 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 10 January 2026 and 15 March 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins48.1%
Draws33.3%
Away wins18.5%
Average goals per match2.48
Over 2.5 goals44.4%
Both teams scored51.9%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Campeonato Goiano

Goias 0–0 Atletico Goianiense

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Goianiense to win Away win
    34%
    Low
    L 4.60 GG.BET
Campeonato Goiano

Atletico Goianiense 0–2 Goias

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    37%
    Low
    L 3.20 Fezbet
Campeonato Goiano

Vila Nova GO 0–0 Atletico Goianiense

  1. Pick 1 Atletico Goianiense to win Away win
    39%
    Low
    L 3.85 Betano
Campeonato Goiano

Atletico Goianiense 2–0 Vila Nova GO

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    47%
    Low
    L 2.52 Vbet Sport
Campeonato Goiano

Vila Nova GO 2–2 Anapolis GO

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.40 Interwetten
Campeonato Goiano

Clube Recreativo 1–1 Goias

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    40%
    Low
    L 3.00 Fezbet
Campeonato Goiano

Vila Nova GO 4–1 Jataiense

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    49%
    Low
    W 2.39 1Bet
Campeonato Goiano

Goiatuba EC 2–1 Atletico Goianiense

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.32 1Bet
Campeonato Goiano

Goias 1–0 Vila Nova GO

  1. Pick 1 Goias to win Home win
    73%
    Med
    W 2.80 LeoVegas Sport
Campeonato Goiano

Clube Recreativo 1–0 Aparecidense

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    41%
    Low
    L 2.70 LeoVegas Sport