BetFTW has settled 14 football picks in the Canada Premier League over the last 12 months, with a +29.3% Kelly-weighted yield and a 50.0% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 26 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 38.5% were home wins and the average was 2.58 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in Premier League

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks14
Won / lost / void7 / 7 / 0
Hit rate50.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+29.3%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+53.9
Average best odds2.01

Premier League results statistics

Based on 26 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 2 November 2025 and 25 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins38.5%
Draws38.5%
Away wins23.1%
Average goals per match2.58
Over 2.5 goals46.2%
Both teams scored61.5%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Premier League

Pacific FC Langford 1–1 Forge FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    55%
    Med
    W 2.87 Ladbrokes
Premier League

Vancouver Langley 2–1 HFX Wanderers

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    63%
    Low
    W 1.66 Fezbet
Premier League

Cavalry FC 2–1 Forge FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    52%
    Low
    W 2.20 888sport
Premier League

HFX Wanderers 5–2 Pacific FC Langford

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.91 Ladbrokes
Premier League

Forge FC 1–0 Cavalry FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    52%
    Low
    L 2.20 Fezbet
Premier League

HFX Wanderers 1–0 Vancouver Langley

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 1.90 10bet
Premier League

Vancouver Langley 0–2 Cavalry FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 1.95 10bet
Premier League

HFX Wanderers 1–3 Forge FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    56%
    Low
    W 2.12 GG.BET
Premier League

Forge FC 0–0 Cavalry FC

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    55%
    Low
    L 2.01 GG.BET
Premier League

HFX Wanderers 2–2 Pacific FC Langford

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 1.81 1xBet