BetFTW has settled 35 football picks in the Italy Campionato Primavera 1 over the last 12 months, with a -12.7% Kelly-weighted yield and a 42.9% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 79 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 46.8% were home wins and the average was 2.63 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in Campionato Primavera 1

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks35
Won / lost / void15 / 20 / 0
Hit rate42.9%
Kelly-weighted yield-12.7%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-49.3
Average best odds1.91

Campionato Primavera 1 results statistics

Based on 79 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 2 November 2025 and 11 September 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins46.8%
Draws26.6%
Away wins26.6%
Average goals per match2.63
Over 2.5 goals49.4%
Both teams scored50.6%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Campionato Primavera 1

Verona U20 5–2 Napoli U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    57%
    Low
    W 1.85 Marathonbet
Campionato Primavera 1

Cagliari U20 2–0 Lecce U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    64%
    Low
    L 1.67 Betway
Campionato Primavera 1

Lazio U20 1–0 Napoli U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    56%
    Low
    L 1.95 Fezbet
Campionato Primavera 1

Lecce U20 1–1 Atalanta U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Low
    L 1.72 GG.BET
Campionato Primavera 1

AC Monza U20 1–3 AC Cesena U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    W 1.93 Pinnacle
Campionato Primavera 1

Juventus U20 3–0 Genoa U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    52%
    Low
    L 2.05 Interwetten
Campionato Primavera 1

Torino U20 3–1 Cagliari U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    56%
    Low
    W 1.90 Interwetten
Campionato Primavera 1

Lazio U20 0–3 Lecce U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    56%
    Low
    W 2.05 Marathonbet
Campionato Primavera 1

AC Monza U20 3–0 Napoli U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    48%
    Low
    W 2.28 Pinnacle
Campionato Primavera 1

AC Cesena U20 1–0 Fiorentina U20

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    65%
    Low
    L 1.62 Novibet