BetFTW has settled 115 football picks in the Mexico Liga MX Clausura over the last 12 months, with a +10.2% Kelly-weighted yield and a 40.9% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 136 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 46.3% were home wins and the average was 2.76 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in Liga MX Clausura

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks115
Won / lost / void47 / 68 / 0
Hit rate40.9%
Kelly-weighted yield+10.2%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+201.1
Average best odds2.96

Liga MX Clausura results statistics

Based on 136 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 10 January 2026 and 25 May 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins46.3%
Draws24.3%
Away wins29.4%
Average goals per match2.76
Over 2.5 goals56.6%
Both teams scored60.3%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Liga MX Clausura

Pumas UNAM 1–2 Cruz Azul

  1. Pick 1 Cruz Azul to win Away win
    46%
    Low
    W 2.60 LeoVegas Sport
Liga MX Clausura

Cruz Azul 0–0 Pumas UNAM

  1. Pick 1 Draw Draw
    38%
    Low
    W 4.20 Betano
Liga MX Clausura

Pachuca 1–0 Pumas UNAM

  1. Pick 1 Pachuca to win Home win
    73%
    Med
    W 2.10 Casumo Sport
Liga MX Clausura

Cruz Azul 2–2 Guadalajara

  1. Pick 1 Cruz Azul to win Home win
    53%
    Low
    L 2.22 Betano
Liga MX Clausura

Pumas UNAM 3–3 Club America

  1. Pick 1 Club America to win Away win
    48%
    Low
    L 2.80 Novibet
Liga MX Clausura

Cruz Azul 1–0 Club Atlas

  1. Pick 1 Cruz Azul to win Home win
    77%
    Med
    W 1.55 LeoVegas Sport
Liga MX Clausura

Guadalajara 2–0 Tigres UANL

  1. Pick 1 Guadalajara to win Home win
    73%
    High
    W 2.25 Novibet
Liga MX Clausura

Deportivo Toluca 0–1 Pachuca

  1. Pick 1 Deportivo Toluca to win Home win
    72%
    Med
    L 1.89 Novibet
Liga MX Clausura

Tigres UANL 3–1 Guadalajara

  1. Pick 1 Guadalajara to win Away win
    30%
    Low
    L 4.20 Fezbet
Liga MX Clausura

FC Juarez 2–1 Atletico San Luis

  1. Pick 1 Atletico San Luis to win Away win
    34%
    Low
    L 3.90 bet365