BetFTW has settled 13 football picks in the Russia 2. Division B Group 3 over the last 12 months, with a +8.5% Kelly-weighted yield and a 61.5% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 36 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 33.3% were home wins and the average was 2.42 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in 2. Division B Group 3

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks13
Won / lost / void8 / 5 / 0
Hit rate61.5%
Kelly-weighted yield+8.5%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+12.9
Average best odds2.23

2. Division B Group 3 results statistics

Based on 36 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 5 April 2026 and 25 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins33.3%
Draws25.0%
Away wins41.7%
Average goals per match2.42
Over 2.5 goals44.4%
Both teams scored47.2%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
2. Division B Group 3

Rotor Volgograd II 0–1 Spartak Tambov

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    38%
    Low
    W 3.03 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Arsenal Tula II 0–0 Metallurg Lipetsk

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 1.82 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Spartak Tambov 4–0 Kvant Obninsk

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    39%
    Low
    L 3.10 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Volna Kovernino 3–2 Metallurg Lipetsk

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.10 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Spartak Tambov 0–1 Strogino

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    56%
    Low
    W 2.08 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Rotor Volgograd II 1–2 Strogino

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 1.94 TonyBet
2. Division B Group 3

Avangard Kursk 0–2 Spartak Tambov

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    55%
    Low
    L 2.08 1xBet
2. Division B Group 3

Strogino 3–1 Kvant Obninsk

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    72%
    Low
    W 1.50 Vbet Sport
2. Division B Group 3

Metallurg Lipetsk 3–1 Arsenal Tula II

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    46%
    Low
    L 2.45 Vbet Sport
2. Division B Group 3

Strogino 2–2 Metallurg Lipetsk

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.72 1xBet