BetFTW has settled 35 football picks in the Scotland Scottish Cup over the last 12 months, with a +41.6% Kelly-weighted yield and a 60.0% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 46 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 52.2% were home wins and the average was 2.89 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in Scottish Cup

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks35
Won / lost / void21 / 14 / 0
Hit rate60.0%
Kelly-weighted yield+41.6%
Profit (recommended-stake units)+192.5
Average best odds2.46

Scottish Cup results statistics

Based on 46 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 28 November 2025 and 3 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins52.2%
Draws19.6%
Away wins28.3%
Average goals per match2.89
Over 2.5 goals56.5%
Both teams scored50.0%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
Scottish Cup

Celtic 3–1 Dunfermline Athletic

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    77%
    Med
    W 1.57 Betano
Scottish Cup

Aberdeen 2–0 Motherwell

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    55%
    Low
    W 2.45 Unibet
Scottish Cup

Dundee United 2–1 Spartans

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    72%
    Low
    W 1.53 bet365
Scottish Cup

Stenhousemuir 0–2 Falkirk

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    60%
    Low
    L 1.81 Pinnacle
Scottish Cup

Airdrieonians 1–2 St. Mirren

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 1.88 Pinnacle
Scottish Cup

Stranraer 1–1 Queen's Park

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 1.86 1Bet
Scottish Cup

Auchinleck Talbot 0–2 Celtic

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    23%
    Low
    W 10.00 bet365
Scottish Cup

Stranraer 0–0 Queen's Park

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 1.85 1xBet
Scottish Cup

Stenhousemuir 4–0 Greenock Morton

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    W 2.00 bet365
Scottish Cup

Spartans 0–0 Inverness CT

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    L 1.81 Novibet