BetFTW has settled 71 football picks in the Slovenia 2. SNL over the last 12 months, with a -23.7% Kelly-weighted yield and a 45.1% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 94 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 48.9% were home wins and the average was 2.66 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

Tuesday 27 Oct 2026

2. SNL

Ilirija Ljubljana 3–0 NK Bilje

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    60%
    Low
    W 1.75 888sport

BetFTW record in 2. SNL

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks71
Won / lost / void32 / 39 / 0
Hit rate45.1%
Kelly-weighted yield-23.7%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-271.4
Average best odds1.96

2. SNL results statistics

Based on 94 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 31 October 2025 and 28 October 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins48.9%
Draws23.4%
Away wins27.7%
Average goals per match2.66
Over 2.5 goals45.7%
Both teams scored43.6%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
2. SNL

NK Jesenice 1–3 NK Bistrica

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    64%
    Low
    W 1.73 Ladbrokes
2. SNL

NK Triglav Kranj 1–0 NK Jadran

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    59%
    Low
    L 1.81 1xBet
2. SNL

Ilirija Ljubljana 0–1 Tabor Sezana

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Med
    L 2.05 888sport
2. SNL

NK Triglav Kranj 4–0 NK Jesenice

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    43%
    Low
    L 2.60 LeoVegas Sport
2. SNL

NK Bistrica 3–1 NK Rudar Velenje

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    66%
    Low
    W 1.76 1xBet
2. SNL

ND Beltinci 3–0 NK Krka

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    69%
    Low
    W 1.74 1xBet
2. SNL

NK Krsko 3–1 NK Bilje

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    63%
    Low
    W 1.73 888sport
2. SNL

Tabor Sezana 5–1 ND Dravinja

  1. Pick 1 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    43%
    Low
    L 2.56 Vbet Sport
2. SNL

NK Primorje 2–3 NK Bilje

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    61%
    Low
    W 1.80 888sport
  2. Pick 2 Total score under 2.5 Under 2.5
    39%
    Low
    L 2.95 22Bet
2. SNL

NK Triglav Kranj 1–0 NK Bistrica

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    68%
    Low
    L 1.69 1xBet