BetFTW has settled 50 football picks in the World World Cup UEFA Qualification over the last 12 months, with a -18.2% Kelly-weighted yield and a 44.0% hit rate as of 30 October 2026. In the 60 finished matches BetFTW recorded over the same period, 46.7% were home wins and the average was 3.45 goals per match.

Stake All stakes
Probability All probabilities
Min 0% Max 100%
Market All markets

No football predictions found

There are no picks matching the current filter for this date. Try a different stake band, pick another date, or check back later as new tips land daily.

How we calculate predictions

BetFTW record in World Cup UEFA Qualification

Settled picks in the last 365 days, at the best recorded odds and the recommended Kelly-derived stakes.

Settled picks50
Won / lost / void22 / 28 / 0
Hit rate44.0%
Kelly-weighted yield-18.2%
Profit (recommended-stake units)-200.8
Average best odds2.82

World Cup UEFA Qualification results statistics

Based on 60 finished matches recorded by BetFTW between 13 November 2025 and 31 March 2026. BetFTW records the matches its probability sources cover, which may not be every match in the competition.

Home wins46.7%
Draws20.0%
Away wins33.3%
Average goals per match3.45
Over 2.5 goals55.0%
Both teams scored55.0%
Historical record

Recent settled predictions

10 events
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Sweden 3–2 Poland

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    49%
    Low
    W 2.34 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Kosovo 0–1 Turkey

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    65%
    Med
    L 2.07 Casumo Sport
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Czech Republic 2–2 Denmark

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    50%
    Low
    W 2.25 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Bosnia-Herzegovina 1–1 Italy

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Med
    L 2.23 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Czech Republic 2–2 Republic of Ireland

  1. Pick 1 Czech Republic to win Home win
    77%
    High
    L 2.09 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Wales 1–1 Bosnia-Herzegovina

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    58%
    Low
    L 2.27 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Ukraine 1–3 Sweden

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    54%
    Low
    W 2.27 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Slovakia 3–4 Kosovo

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    45%
    Low
    W 2.65 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Italy 2–0 Northern Ireland

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    65%
    Med
    L 1.92 1xBet
World Cup UEFA Qualification

Denmark 4–0 North Macedonia

  1. Pick 1 Total score over 2.5 Over 2.5
    62%
    Low
    W 1.77 1xBet